Privacy Policy

A Tub of Discounts for Home Services!

Privacy Policy

SGTUB is committed to maintaining robust privacy protections for its users. Our Privacy Policy (Privacy Policy) is designed to help you understand how we collect, use and safeguard the information you provide to us and to assist you in making informed decisions when using our Service. This privacy policy sets out how SGTUB uses and protects any information that you give SGTUB when you use this website. SGTUB is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. SGTUB may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

INFORMATION WE COLLECT

We collect (Non-Personal Information) and (Personal Information). Non-Personal Information includes information that cannot be used to personally identify you, such as anonymous usage data, general demographic information we may collect, referring/exit pages and URLs, platform types, preferences you submit and preferences that are generated based on the data you submit and number of clicks. Personal Information includes when registering on our site, as appropriate, or via email, you may be asked to enter your name, email address, mailing address, phone number, paypal account or other details.

WHEN DO WE COLLECT INFORMATION

We collect information from you when you contact us through any of our form.

HOW DO WE USE THE INFORMATION

We only use your information for the purpose of providing you the service you require or for marketing purposes unless you have opted out by writing in to us.

HOW DO WE PROTECT YOUR INFORMATION

All information captured are being stored on a highly secure servers protected behind a multi layered highly secured firewall, locally hosted in Singapore. All data communication to and from our server are encrypted and protected using SSL encryption to ensure no data is being compromised at any point. SGTUB is also in compliance with the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act (PDPA) to ensure all personal data are safeguarded against misuse.

THIRD PARTY DISCLOSURE

We do not disclose any of the above information to 3rd parties or anyone else.

THIRD PARTY LINKS

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our website. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

From time to time, our website may provide external links to other website. However, we are not responsible for the privacy practices employed by those websites or the information or content they contain. This Privacy Policy applies solely to information collected by us through the Site and the Service. Therefore, this Privacy Policy does not apply to your use of a third party website accessed by selecting a link on our Site or via our Service. To the extent that you access or use the Service through or on another website or application, then the privacy policy of that other website or application will apply to your access or use of that site or application. We encourage our users to read the privacy statements of other websites before proceeding to use them.

SECURITY

Security is our top priority. Our servers are located in Singapore data centre. We use high performance servers which are constantly equipped with the latest security patch. The servers are protected behind a multi layered highly secured firewall. All data communication to and from our server are encrypted and protected using SSL encryption to ensure no data is being compromised at any point. SGTUB is also in compliance with the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act (PDPA) to ensure all personal data are safeguarded against misuse.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

The Company reserves the right to change this policy and our Terms of Use at any time. You should periodically check the Site and this privacy page for updates.

CONTACT US

If you have any questions regarding this Privacy Policy or the practices of this Site, please contact us by sending an email to hello@sgtub.com

This Privacy Policy was last updated on 18 May 2019.